2017 Council Committee Members

Frank McKayPresident
Celine GriffinLady President
Eugene DuffyCaptain
Patrica BrennanLady Captain
Michael MallieVice Captain
John CampbellHon Treasurer
Joe Molloy JNREx-Officio
Dermot McGuinnessHon Sec
Michael MurphyComp/H'cap Secretary
Mary RyanLady Vice Captain
Margaret HanleyL. Honorary Secretary
Monica MullenL. Ex-Officio
Ann ConnorL. Handicap Secretary

Gents Committee

Danny Carr, Kieran Clarke, Keith Cohalan, Oliver Dullaghan, Kevin Maguire, Pat Philips, Gervase Strain

Ladies Committee

 Nora Gormely,  Ann McDonnell, Teresa Sweeney, Mary P Kirk, Rosemary Hanratty

Sub Committees / Club Officers:

Finance
John Campbell, Joe Molloy Jnr, Eugene Duffy, Danny Carr, Roisin Daly.

Greens
Danny Carr, Larry Hughes, Don Brassil, Kay McCartan, Oisin White, Kevin Maguire.

House
Pat Phillips, Eugene Duffy, Mary Ryan, Robert Murphy.

Membership
Joe Molloy,  Kevin Maguire, Mary P Kirk, Patricia Brennan.

Events (NOT Social) / Marketing
Gervase Strain, Joe Molloy Jnr, Robert Giles, Robert Murphy, Linda Clarke, Ann Connor, Roisin Daly, Richard Brennan, Brian Larkin, Doreen Long.

Competitions & Handicapping
Michael Murphy, Robert Murphy, Oliver Dullaghan, Keith Cohalan, Robert Giles.

Teams
Kevin Maguire.

Teams

Senior Cup – Keith Cohalan & Martin Mc Grath.
Barton Shield – Keith Cohalan & Martin Mc Grath.
Junior Cup – Seamus McParland, Pat Mc Parland, Ian Brennan
Barton Cup – Brian Rafferty & Frank McKay
Provincials Town Cup – Paddy Lawless & Joe McCarthy
Jimmy Bruen Shield – Danny Carr
All Ireland 4 Ball – Paul Casey
Pierce Purcell – Augustine Goss & Kevin Gallagher
Newsam Cup – Benny Talt
Irish Mixed Foursomes – Odile Glynn & Keith Carron
North Leinster Mixed – Teresa Sweeney & Eugene Quinn
Jimmy Carroll Cup – Pat McParland
J B Carr Trophy – Kevin Maguire
Kennedy Trophy  – Brian Murphy & Tom Corcoran.
Gregg Cup – Patsy Winters & Michael Mallie.
M U S A  League – Kevin Maguire.
S U S A League  – John C Phillips.
North East Senior League – Michael Mallie.
Intermediate Cup – Mary P Kirk
Minor Cup – Monica Mullen
Challenge Cup – Ethna Dowling
Junior Foursomes – Ann Davey
Hogg Trophy – Ann Mc Donnell

2016 Council Committee Members

Joe MolloyPresident
Joe Molloy JNRCaptain
Celine GriffinLady President
Monica MullenLady Captain
Eugene DuffyVice Captain
Eugene QuinnEx Officio
Michael MurphyComp/H'cap Sec
Michael MallieHon Secretary
John CampbellHon Treasurer
Patrica BrennanLady Vice Captain
Noreen CrichtonLady Ex Officio
Ann ConnorHandicap Secretary
Catherine WoodsHon Secretary
Jane SavageHon Treasurer

Gents Committee

Keith Cohalan, Kieran Clarke, Larry Hughes, Gervase Strain, Danny Carr, Kevin Maguire, Pat Phillips.

Ladies Committee

Noreen Crichton, Nora Gormely, Margaret Hanley, Ann McDonnell, Ailish McCartan, Teresa Sweeney

Sub Committees / Club Officers:

Finance
John Campbell, Joe Molloy JNR, Eugene Duffy, Danny Carr, Noreen Crichton.

Greens
Danny Carr, Larry Hughes, Don Brassil, Kay McCartan, Oisin White.

House
Pat Phillips, Eugene Duffy, Patricia Brennan, Robert Murphy.

Membership
Eugene Quinn, Larry Hughes, Kevin Maguire, Mary P Kirke.

Events (NOT Social) / Marketing
Gervase Strain, Joe Molloy JNR, Robert Giles, Robert Murphy, Linda Clarke, Ann Connor, Roisin Daly, Richard Brennan, Brian Larkin, Doreen Long.

Comp, Handicap
Michael Murphy, Robert Murphy, Larry Hughes, Oliver Dullaghan, Kevin Gallagher, Keith Cohalan, Robert Giles, Oliver Dullaghan.

Teams
Kevin Maguire.

Teams

Senior Cup – Eamon Smyth, John Daly
Barton Shield – Eamon Smyth, John Daly
Junior Cup – Seamus McParland, Pat Mc Parland, Ian Brennan
Barton Cup – Brian Rafferty, Danny Carr
Provincials Town Cup – Brendan Tumility
Jimmy Bruen Shield – Keith Coholan, Martin McGrath
Pierce Purcell – Augustine Goss, Kevin Gallagher
All Ireland Fourball – Oliver Dullaghan, Michael Rogan
Newsam Cup – Keith Carron, John Long
Irish Mixed Foursomes – Peader McParland, Siobhan O’Hagan
North Leinster Mixed – Brian Larkin, Marian Murnaghan