Gents Results 2019

 OPEN GENT'S SINGLES Sf. Every Tuesday. (HENNESSY TUESDAY SERIES begins April 2nd)
OPEN SENIORS Sf. Last Monday Monthly.


                             PAR 71...  MARKERS:  BLUE  SSS 73.  /  WHITE SSS 72.  /  GREEN SSS 71.

           PLEASE NOTE WE REQUIRE YOU TO SPEND YOUR VOUCHERS WITHIN SIX MONTHS

Tue Jul 16 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF.   Sp: COUNTERPOINT
  Wnr: Colin McEneaney 5) 43.  2nd: Sean Ryan 19) [Visitor] 42.
  Gr: Cian Dullaghan +1) 38.  3rd: Dermot O'Farrell Snr 15) 41.
  White - CSS 72(35).    HENNESSY Tuesday Series Leaders: J Ward 279, L Power 277.
  Hole in One: Joe O'Hanlon at 10th.

Sun Jul 14 - 49TH JUNIOR SCRATCH CUP   Sp: SYNC IT
  Wnr: Michael Green 6) 76+70  146.
  2nd: James McKay 4) 75+77  152.  3rd: Shane Hession 4) [Dlk] 78+76  154.
  Nett: Jody Clarke 6) [Wpt] 73+70  143.
  Rd1: Damien White 6) 74.  Rd2: Austin McCann 4) [Co Louth] 75.
  Rd1 Nett: Mark McGrath 7) 69.  Rd2 Nett: Cian McCormack 6) [Island] 70.
  Blue - CSS Rd1 74, Rd2 73.    Hole in one: Brian Farrell at 10th.

GREENORE'S 47TH OPEN WEEK: Fri 5th-Sat 13th
      Sat Jul 13 - OPEN FOURBALL   Sp: MURNAGHAN TYRES
        Wnrs: Matthew Giles 3), Callum Giles 10)  48.
        2nd: DP O'Grady 8), M Byrne {Dlk]  46.
        3rd: Patrick Savage 14), Miceal Savage 10) 45
        4th: Jim Sheridan 12), Eugene Quinn 16)  45.

      Fri Jul 12 - OPEN 4 PERSON TEAM   Sp: DIAMOND SHIPPING
        Wnrs: Patrick Ferrigan 22), S McMahon 5) [Wpt], B O'Hare 19) [Wpt], J McMahon 16) [Wpt].  91.
        2nd: Jacinta Rooney 36) [B'bridge], Suzanne Smurfit 25) [Bb], Yvonne Galloway 27) [Bb], Mary Longmore 16) [Bb]  91.
        3rd: Gerard Trainor 25), John McCormick 12), Shane Leathem 14), Michael Farrelly 27)  89.      

      Thu Jul 11 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF   Sp: EUGENE DUFFY CONSTRUCTION
        Wnr: Ronan Campbell 17) [M'bridge] 44.  2nd: Dennis Livingstone 18) [B'bridge] 41.
        Gr: Cian Dullaghan +1) 38.  3rd: Matthew Giles 4) 41.  4th: Kieran Clarke 19) 41.
        White - CSS 72(35).     

      Wed Jul 10 - OPEN 2 PERSON SCRAMBLE   Sp: READY MIXED CONCRETE IRL LTD
        Wnrs: Shane Marks 14), Kevin Cullen 16)  65.5.
        2nd: Colin Roche 5) [Dlk], Cian Dullaghan +1)   66.
        3rd: Sean Murphy 4), John Murphy 8)  66.
     
       Tue Jul 9 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF   Sp: O'CALLAGHAN INSURANCE
        Wnr: Colin Roche 6) [Dlk] 40.  R-up: Matthew Lynch 9) 40.
        Gr: Cian Dullaghan 0) 36.  3rd: Robert O'Hanlon 5) [Dlk] 39.  4th: Stephen Hoey 13) 38.
        White - CSS 72(35).   HENNESSY Tuesday Series Leaders: J Ward 276, P Lawless 273.

      Sun Jul 7 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES   Sp: HELIX INNOVATIONS 
        Wnr: James McKay 5) 42.  R-up: Jody Clarke 7) [Wpt] 40.
        Gr: Cian Dullaghan 0) 34.  3rd: Stephen Gartlan 13) 40.  4th: Sean McGee 11) 39.
        White - CSS 72(35), V 73(34).

      Sat Jul 6 - OPEN FOURBALL   Sp: BEAM SUNTORY
        Wnrs: Matthew Giles 4), Callum Giles 12)  46.
        2nd: Pat McCabe 11), Kevin McKenna 16)  46.
        3rd: Eugene Quinn 16), Jim Sheridan 12)  45.
        4th: Carmel McCarthy 33), Clodagh McCarthy 14)  45.

      Fri Jul 5 - OPEN 4 PERSON SCRAMBLE   Sp: GREENORE PORT
        Wnrs: J Dunne 7) [Wpt], V Toner 5) [Wpt], D Rocks 25) [Wpt], P McKenna 14) [Wpt] 55.9.
        2nd: Conor Connolly 5) [P'salon], Stephen Connolly 5) [P.S.], Chuck McTeggart 9) [P.S.], Martin McGrath 8) 56.3.
        3rd: Ross Flannery 17), Daniel O'Connell 10), Conor Burns 18), Eugene Byrne 5) 57.
GREENORE'S 47TH OPEN WEEK: Fri 5th-Sat 13th

Tue Jul 2 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES   Sp: GREENORE GOLF CLUB RESTAURANT
  Wnr: Liam Power 13) 40.  2nd: Bernard McShane 19) 37.
  Gr: Gavin McErlean 2) 34.  3rd: Michael Green 5) 36.
  White - CSS 72(35),  V 73(34).

Sun Jun 30 - IPGA Tankard
  Wnr: Gordan McLaren 8) 67.  Gr: Padraig Kelly 5) 76.
  C1: Brian Farrell 10) 71.  C2: Charlie Cunningham 15) 68.  C3: Kevin Cullen 18) 70.
  Blue - CSS 74.

Sat Jun 29 - Sat Sf.   Sp: MORGAN FUELS
  Wnr: Tommy McGuinness 15) 41.  R-up: Michael Green 5) 39.
  White - CSS 71(36).

Tue Jun 25 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES   Sp: THE STRAIN PRACTICE
  Wnr: Niall Martin 10) [Visitor] 41.  2nd: Sean Kellegher 5) 41.
  Gr: Declan Hughes 3) 35.  3rd: Noel Rooney 20) 38.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Mon Jun 24 - OPEN GENTS SENIORS
  Wnr: Frank O'Hagan 20) 36.
  Green - CSS 72(35).

Sun Jun 23 - President's Prize    MR PADDY KIRK
  Wnr: Gordon McLaren 10) 67.
  R-up: David O'Callaghan 10) 70.  Gr: Cian Dullaghan +1) 72.
  C1: Sean Kellegher 5) 71.  C2: Sean Conroy 14) 71.
  C3: Frank Walsh 22) 72.  Snr: Frank O;Hagan 20) 72.
  Blue - CSS 73.

Sat Jun 22 - Sat Sf.
  Wnr: Sean Conroy 16) 40.  R-up: Daniel O'Connell 11) 39.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Tue Jun 18 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF.   HENNESSY TUESDAY SERIES
  Wnr: David Mulholland 12) 41.  2nd: Rodney Scott 10) [Lisburn] 41.
  Gr: Dylan Keating +1) [Seapoint] 38.  3rd: Conor Rafferty 22) [Corballis] 39.
  White - CSS 72(35).    HENNESSY Tuesday Series Leader: Johnny Ward

Fri/Sat/Sun Jun 14/15/16 - CARLINGFORD LOUGH CLASSIC    Sp; VISIT CARLINGFORD .COM
  Gents Wnr: Niall Daly [St. Margarets] 110.
    2nd: Seamus Ward [Kilkeel] 109.  3rd: Gerard Kelly [Bright Castle] 107.
    4th: Stephen Edgar [Kilkeel] 106.  5th: Mark Treanor [Kilkeel] 106.
    Gr: Colm Cunningham [Kilkeel] 92.  Senior: Kevin Keegan [Strabane] 103.
  Ladies Wnr: Mary McGrath [Wpt] 105.
    2nd: Glenda McKee [Wpt] 99.  3rd: Kathleen Sloan ]Kilkeel]96.
    Gr: Anne Marie Higgins [Kilkeel] 58.  Snr: Mary Kirk [Greenore] 80.
  Fri Greenore: 
    Gents Wnr: Stephen McDowell [Kilkeel] 38.  2nd: David English [Kilkeel] 38.
    Ladies Wnr: Anne Keenan [Wpt] 33.
  Fri Kilkeel:
    Gents Wnr: Leslie Edgar [Kilkeel[ 42.  2nd: Liam Austin [Wpt] 38.
    Ladies Wnr: Catherine Cordell [Kilkeel] 31.
  Fri Warrenpoint:
    Gents Wnr: Liam Donnan [Kilkeel] 35.  2nd: Stan Weir [Wpt] 34.
    Ladies Wnr: Elaine McGloughlin [Skerries] 33.
  Sat Greenore:
    Gents Wnr: Mark Williams [Wpt] 39.  2nd: Enda Murphy [Kilkeel 38.
    Ladies Wnr: Fiona Campbell [Kilkeel] 29.
  Sat Kilkeel:
    Gents Wnr: Dominic Fitzpatrick [Kilkeel] 40.  2nd: Liam O'Hare [Kilkeel] 40.
    Ladies Wnr: Linda Parr [Wpt] 33.
  Sat Warrenpoint:
    Gents Wnr: Gary Moan [Wpt] 39.  2nd: Jason McCann [Lurgan] 38.
    Ladies Wnr: Mary Brennan [Rathcoole] 31.
  Sun Greenore: 
    Gents Wnr: Eoghan Burns [Cloverhill] 38.  2nd: Peter Begley [Greenore] 37.
    Ladies Wnr: Orla Smyth [Greenore] 34.
  Sun Kilkeel:
    Gents Wnr: Danny McGivern [Kilkeel] 41.  2nd: Thomas Mullan [Wpt] 40.
    Ladies Wnr: Lorna Baird [Kilkeel] 27.
  Sun Warrenpoint: 
    Gents Wnr: Dominic Keenan [Wpt] 40.  2nd: Des Sloan [Wpt] 37.
    Ladies Wnr: Lyn Curtis [Wpt] 35.
   Gents White - CSS Fri 74(33). Sat NQ.  Sun 72(35).

Tue Jun 11 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF.   Sp: BK FORKLIFTS
  Wnr: Paul Gavshon 3) [Cloverhill] 41.  2nd: Lee Annett 8) [Kilkeel].
  Gr: Paddy Gribben 0) [Wpt] 36.  3rd: Johnny Ward 3) 37.
  White - CSS 73(34).   HENNESSY Tuesday Series Leaders: Tied-Kevin McKeown & Johnny Ward 

Sun Jun 9 - Sun Sf.
  Wnr: James Coburn 18) 39.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Sun Jun 9 - INTERMEDIATE SCRATCH CUP   Sp: PJ O'HARES BAR CARLINGFORD
  Wnr: Anthony Keenan 12) 82.
  2nd: Gerry Finn 10) 83.  3rd: Philip Hughes 13) [Mannan] 85.  Nett: Shane Marks 14) 71.
  Blue - CSS 74.

Sat Jun 8 - Sat Sf.
  Wnr: Kevin Cullen 18) 39.  R-up: Niall O'Callaghan 3) 36.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Tue Jun 4 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  ---

Sun Jun 2 - Killinbeg Challenge Cup   Sp: KEEN-M (Joe Keenan)
  Wnr: Matthew Giles 5) 41.  Gr: Kevin Rogan 3) 36.
  C1: Michael Green 5) 37.  C2: Michael Shields 14) 39.  C3: Brendan Carroll 18) 35.
  Home: David Jones 15) 37.  Away: Patrick McKenna 14) 35.
  Ladies 12H: Roisin McNulty 29) 23.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Sat Jun 1 - Sat Sf.   Sp: MAC-TEC (Seamus McParland)
  Wnr: Brian Keough 17) 38.  R-up: Aaron McGeough 17) 38.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Tue May 28 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF.   Sp: HEINEKEN
  Wnr: Eamonn Lawlor 20) 38.  2nd: Nisar Khan 9) [Visitor] 38.
  Gr: Paddy Gribben 1) [Wpt] 35.  3rd: DP O'Grady 9) 37.
  White - CSS 73(34), V 74(33).   Hennessy Tuesday Series Leader: Kevin McKeown

Mon May - OPEN SENIORS
  Kevin Lyons 22) 34.
  
Sun May 26 - Professional's Prize   ROBERT GILES
  Wnr: Michael Green 6) 71.  R-up: Keith Cohalan 5) 72.
  Gr: Richard Brennan 3) 80.  C1: David O'Callaghan 10) 74.
  C2: Colm Smart 16) 73.  C3: David Lambe 26) 73.
  Blue - CSS 76.

Sat May 25 - Sat Sf.   Sp: GLOBAL TILES (Mick Flood)
  Wnr: Michael McGahon 13) 41.  R-up: David Mulholland 13) 40>
  White - CSS 72(35).

Tue May 21 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF- HENNESSY TUESDAY SERIES
  Wnr: Paddy Lawless 6) 39.  2nd: Darren Myles 6) [Dlk] 38.
  Gr: Colin Wilton 2) [Banbridge] 36.  Luke Woods 4) [Banbridge] 38.
  White - CSS 72(35), V 73(34).

Sun May 19 - Sunday Sf.
  Wnr: Ian Smyth 10) 40.  R-up: Peter Mulholland 15) 40.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Sun May 19 -  Matt Donnelly Minor Scratch Cup   Sp: JOHN LONG PLANT HIRE
  Wnr: Seamus Kennedy 18) 22.
  2nd: Robert Roche 18) 21.  3rd: Larry Hughes 17) 20.  Nett: Kieran Clarke 20) 38.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Fri/Sat May 17/18 - G.G.C. 3rd Annual Classic   Sp: GREENORE PORT
  Wnrs: Aaron McGeough, Colin McEneaney, David Mulholland, Niall O'Neill  95.
  R-up: Jim McKay, Clinton McKeever, Keith Kelly, Pat O'Hagan  94.
  3rd: Jonathan McArdle, Alan Gormley, James Coburn, Kevin Conlon  93.
  Sat: 1st: Matthew Giles, Matthew Lynch, Callum Giles, Andrew Cunningham  91.
  Sat 2nd: Paul McGrane, Gerry Cumiskey, Tommy McGrane, Tony Hanley  91.
  Sat 3rd: Jim Sheridan, Catherine Sheridan, Sean Crichton, Noreen Crichton  90.
  Sat 4th: Paul Byrne, Peter Callaghan, Shane Callaghan, Paul Dunne  90.
  Fri 1st: Kevin Gallagher, Sean Duffy, Sean Og Duffy, Eugene Doran  91.
  Fri 2nd: Kevin Maguire, Tom Ward, Brian Jennings, Johnny McKeown  91.
  Fri 3rd: Joe Molloy, Tom Hughes, Tony Gorham, Benny Talt  90.
  Fri 4th: Gene Hanratty, Jason Kieran, Shane Kieran, Niall Clarke  90.
  Non Gui Sat 1st: Willie Burns, Derek Duggan, Tommy Morgan, Tony Byrne  91.
  Non Gui Sat 2nd: Paddy Kirk, Phillip Clarke, Brendan McKevitt, Mary P Kirk  91.
  Non Gui Fri 1st: R McParland, K McParland, P O'Gorman, P Turley  108.
  Non Gui Fri 2nd: Gene Duffy, Brian McGill, Colin Ferguson, Liam McCreesh  91. 

Tue May 14 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES - HENNESSY TUESDAY SERIES
  Wnr: Kevin McKeown 4) 38.  2nd: Dermot O'Farrell Snr 17) 38.
  Gr: Richard Brennan 3) 32.  3rd: Noel Whyte 16) [Roscrea] 37.
  White - CSS 72(35).   Hennessy Tuesday Series Leader: Kevin McKeown.

Sun May 12 - GUI All Ireland Gold Medal   Sp: JOHN LAVERTY MOTOR FACTORS
  Wnr: Hugh Finnegan 23) 40.  Gr: Cian Dullaghan 0) 32.
  C1: Michael Green 6) 39.  C2: David Whately 14) 38.  C3: Clinton McKeever 17) 38.
        GUI Gold Medal Qualifiers:
  C1 0-9: Michael Green.  C2 10-17: David Whately.  C3 18+: Hugh Finnegan.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Sat May 11 - Sat Sf
  Wnr: Colin McEneaney 6) 42.  R-up: Malachy Duffy 19) 36.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Tue May 7 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF.   Sp: EMO OIL
  Wnr: Colm Jnr Campbell +3) [Wpt] 42. Course Record 62.
  2nd: Niall O'Neill 9) 41.  Gr: Michael Green 6) 31. 
  3rd: Gordon McLaren 10) 39.
  White - CSS 72(35), V 73(34).

Mon May 6 - OPEN FOURBALL
  Wnrs: Shane Marks 15), Derek Crilly 12) [Ardee] 44.  
  2nd: Ian Orr 12), Lorna Orr 16) [Kilkeel] 44.  3rd: Stephen Hoey 13), Joe McCarthy 12) 43.

Sat/Sun May 4/5 - Dunnes Londis Bellurgan Special Prize 18H   Sp: LARRY DUNNE
  Wnr: Andrew Cunningham 15) 65.  R-up: Sean O'Connor 16) 66.  Gr: Dean Mulligan 3) 70.
  C1: James McKay 5) 69.  C2: Martin McEneaney 16) 68.  C3: David Lambe 27) 70.
  White - CSS Sat 73, Sun 72.

Fri May 3 - Captain's Drive-in  4 Person Scramble 12H   Sp: CARRICKDALE HOTEL
Captains Jim Sheridan & Rosemary Hanratty
  Wnrs: Sean Duffy, Sean Og Duffy, John Phillips, Eugene Doran  40.2
  R-up: Diarmuid Murphy, Gavin Joyce, James Hynes, Patsy Murphy  41.4.

Tue Apr 30 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF - HENNESSY TUESDAY SERIES
  Wnr: Andrew McGeough 15) 38.
  White - CSS 74(33).

Mon Apr 29 - OPEN GENTS SENIORS
  Wnr: Liam Power 13) 40.  2nd: Noel Guinane 16) 35.  3rd: John Adair 13) [Visitor] 35.
  Green - CSS 72(35).

Sun Apr 28 - Centenary Tropjhy
  Wnr: Henry McCrink 22) 68.  Gr: Shane Hollywood 2) 72.
  C1: Caolan Murphy 5) 71.  C2: Anthony Keenan 13) 69.  C3: Brian Sloan 18) 70.
  Blue - CSS 73.

Sat Apr 27 - Sat Sf
   ---

Tue Apr 23 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF - HENNESSY TUESDAY SERIES
  Wnr: Ian Marmion 17) 39.  2nd: James McKay 5) 37.
  Gr: Jamie Stothers 0) [Visitor] 34.  3rd: Colm Cunningham 4) [Visitor] 37.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Mon (Easter) Apr 22 - OPEN FOURBALL   Sp: MYHOMECARE.IE
  Wnrs: Tom Ward 14) Kieran Clarke 20)  42.
  2nd: Pat McCabe 10) Kevin McKenna 16)  42.
  3rd: Eugene Woods 13) Brendan Halpenny 13)  40.

Sun Apr 21 - Mullatee Trophy / NCBI   Sp: PAUL BYRNE PAINTING
  Wnr: Stephen Hoey 16) 66.  Gr: Richard Brennan 3) 76.
  C1: Padraig Kelly 5) 71.  C2: Miceal Byrnes 143) 67.  C3: Paul Mackle 19) 73.
  Blue - CSS 74.   NCBI Wnr: Stephen Hoey.

Sat Apr 20 - Sat Sf
  Wnr: Adam McDonnell 4) 40.  R-up: Miceal Byrnes 15) 39.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Tue Apr 16 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF - HENNESSY TUESDAY SERIES
  Wnr: Colin Wilton 2) 37.  R-up: Kevin McKeown 5) 35.
  White - CSS 73(34).

Sun Apr 14 - DJ Kearney Silver Putter   Sp: KEARNEY FAMILY
  Wnr: Damian Kilgallon 12) 69.  Gr: Caolan Murphy 5) 79.
  C1: Paddy Lawless 7) 73.  C2: Michael Concannon 11) 73.  C3: Michael O'Neill 17) 69.
  Blue - CSS 76.

Sat Apr 13 - Sat Sf
  Wnr: Jonathan McArdle 13) 35.  R-up: Colin McEneaney 6) 33.
  White - CSS 75 R/O.

Tue Apr 9 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF - HENNESSY TUESDAY SERIES
  Wnr: Paddy Lawless 8) 40.  2nd: Daniel O'Connell 12) 38.
  Gr: Cian Dullaghan +1) 34.  3rd: Paul Ryan 20) 37.
  White - CSS 74(33).

Sun Apr 7 - Maurice Dockrell Cup  Sp: KMR
  Wnr: Conor McAteer 9) 38.  Gr: Johnny Ward 2) 34.
  C1: Aidan Mernagh 8) 38.  C2: John Keenan 13) 37.  C3: Ryan Whyte 17) 34.
  White - CSS 72(35).

Sat Apr 6 - Sat SF
  Wnr: Adam McDonnell 4) 36.  R-up: Stephen Hoey 16) 35.
  White -  CSS 74(33).

Tue Apr 2 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF  (HENNESSY TUESDAY SERIES begins)
  Wnr: Niall O'Neill 10) 38.  2nd: Sean Kellegher 4) 36.
  Gr: Johnny Ward 2) 33.  3rd: Gary Keenan 12) 34.
  White - CSS 73(34).

Sun Mar 31 - James Telford Cup
  Wnr: Dermot Kilbride 9) 39.  Gr: Cian Dullaghan +1) 32.
  C1: Adam McDonnell 4) 35.  C2: Gary Keenan 13) 38.  C3: Ciaran Gartlan 21) 34.
  White - CSS 74(33).    Hole in One: Kevin Maguire at 10th .
  Sun Sf. Cups Aggregate Leader: Augustine Goss.

Sat Mar 30 - Sat Sf
  Wnr: Aaron McGeough 18) 39.  R-up: Jim McKay 5) 36.
  White - CSS 74(33).

Tue Mar 26 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Daniel O'Connell 12) 41.  2nd: Billy O'Gorman 8) 37.
  Gr: Colm Jnr Campbell +4) [W'point] 33.  3rd: Larry Hughes 17) 36.
  White NQ.

Mon Mar 25 - OPEN SENIORS
  Wnr: Noel Connolly 19) 37.  R-up: Liam Power 13) 36.
  Green NQ.

Sun Mar 24 - Newry Challenge Cup
  Wnr: Michael Green 6) 36.  Gr: Shane Hollywood 2) 33.
  C1: James McKay 5) 35.  C2: Alan Dullaghan 12) 35.  C3: Darren Kirwan 20) 36.
  White NQ.    Sun Stableford Aggregate Leader: Karl White

Sat Mar 23 - Sat Sf.
  Wnr: Kevin McGeough 26) 39.  R-up: Kieran Clarke 20) 39.
  White NQ.

Tue Mar 19 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Tom Duffy 21) 40.  2nd: Hugh Finnegan 23) 40.  Gr: Kevin McKeown 4) 28.
  White NQ

Mon Mar 18 - OPEN FOURBALL   Sp: FOUR SEASON'S HOTEL CARLINGFORD
  Wnrs: Keith Cohalan 5) Carl Cohalan 7)  44.
  2nd: Robert Jellie 16) [Mahee] Robin Mitchell 11) [Island] 44.
  3rd: Cian Dullaghan +1) Sean Kellegher 4)  44.
  4th: Brendan Delargy 6) [Green Acres] Pearse Delargy 9) [N. London]  43.

Sun Mar 17 - Shamrock Sunday Sf
  Wnr: Matthew Lynch 10) 36.  Gr: Shane Hollywood 2) 30.
  C1: Gordon McLaren 10) 34.  C2: Cormac Renaghan 14) 33,  C3: Gerry Cumiskey 17) 33.
  White NQ.

Sat Mar 16 - Sat Sf
  ---

Tue Mar 12 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF 
  Wnr: Hugh Finnegan 26) 45.  R-up: Eamonn Lawlor 20) 35.
  White NQ

Sun Mar 10 - Fr. Bob Callan Cup
  Wnr: James O'Hanlon 23) 40.  Gr: Karl White 5) 33.
  C1: Kevin Maguire 9) 35.  C2: Thomas Clarke 12) 35.  C3: Michael Thyssen 23) 34.
  White NQ

Sat Mar 9 - Sat Sf
  Wnr: Niall O'Neill 11) 41.  R-up: Gerard Kennedy 9) 33.

Tue Mar 5 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Jim Sheridan 12) 37.
  White NQ.

Sun Mar 3 - Greenore Challenge Cup
  Wnr: Paul Rogan 13) 41.  Gr: Cian Dullaghan +1) 40.
  C1: Karl White 5) 41.  C2: Stephen Hoey 16) 40.  C3: Jim Holland 18) 37.
  White NQ.

Sat Mar 2 - Sat Sf.
  Wnr: Niall O'Neill 11) 41.
  White NQ.

Tue Feb 26 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF.
  Wnr: Jim Holland 18) 40.  2nd: Liam Power 13) 39.
  Gr: Sean Kellegher 4) 35.  4th: John McDonald 11) [Visitor] 38.
  Green NQ.

Mon Feb 25 - OPEN SENIORS SF.
  Wnr: Paddy Mackin 13) 37.
  Green NQ.

Sun Feb 24 - Sun Sf. 14H
  Wnr: Liam Power 13) 32.  2nd: Jim McCartan 17) 31.
  3rd: John Mackin 26) 31.  4th: Michael O'Neill 16) 31(32).

Sat Feb 23 - Sat Sf. 14H
  Wnr: Gerry Cumiskey 17) 32.  R-up: Michael Shields 14) 32.

Tue Feb 19 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Damian Ross 9) 42
  Green NQ.

RICE & RODDY WINTER LEAGUE WINNERS: Team Kellegher 
  Seamus Kennedy 4&3 v Gerry Fearon
  Des McCoy 1up v Kevin Conlon
  Oliver Dullaghan 3&2 v Michael Shields
  Dermot O'Farrell v Derek Larkin 19th
  Aidan Mernagh v Paddy Lawless 5&4
  PJ Carroll v Sean Kellegher 1up
  Teams tied, Sean Kellegher won on 2nd playoff hole.
  
  Category Winners:
  Cat 1: Padraig Kelly 116pts.  Cat 2: Damian Kilgallon 119pts.
  Cat 3: Oliver Dullaghan 117pts.  Cat 4: Gervase Strain 110pts.

Sun Feb 17 - Sun Sf 14H
  Wnr: Brian Rafferty 8) 32.  2nd: Gerard Gartlan 14) 31(32).
  3rd: Stephen Hoey 16) 30.  4th: David Norton 14) 30.

Sat Feb 16 - Sat Sf 14H
  Wnr: Patrick Ferrigan 21) 30.  R-up: Tommy McGuinness 15) 30.

Tue Feb 12 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr; Frank O'Hagan 20) 42.  2nd: Niall O'Neill 11) 41.  Gr: Kevin McKeown 4) 33.
  Green NQ.

Sun Feb 10 - Sun Sf 14H/W. League 7.  Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Charles Cunningham 14) 33.  2nd: Oliver Dullaghan 15) 30.
  3rd: Gavin Joyce 23) 30.  4th: Kieran Clarke 20) 30(31).

Sat Feb 9 - Sat Sf 14H/W. League 7.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Gervase Strain 22) 32(33).  R-up: Niall O'Neill 11) 31(32).

Tue Feb 5 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  ---

Sun Feb 3 - Sun Sf 14H/ W. League Wk6.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Paul Mackle 19) 33.  2nd: Michael O'Neill 16) 33.  3rd: James O'Hanlon 23) 33(34).

Sat Feb 2 - Sat Sf 14H/W. League Wk6.   Sp; RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Des McCoy 16) 35.  R-up: Michael McKeown 22) 33.

Tue Jan 29 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Niall O'Neill 11) 34.
  Green NQ.

Mon Jan 28 - OPEN SENIORS
  ---

Sun Jan 27 - Sun Sf 14H
  Wnr: Frank O'Callaghan 27) 29.  2nd: Des Duffy 20) 29.
  3rd: Eugene Woods 13) 28.  4th: Gerard Gartlan 14) 27.

Sat Jan 26 - Sat Sf 14H
  Wnr: Daniel Murtagh 25) 31.

Tue Jan 22 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Jim Sheridan 12) 40.
  Green - NQ.

Sun Jan 20 - Sun Sf 14H
  Wnr: Brendan Halpenny 12) 32(33).  2nd: Benny Talt 14) 31(33).
  3rd: Jim Holland 18) 31(32).  4th: Martin O'Brien 16) 30.

Sat Jan 19 - Sat Sf 14H
  Wnr: James Coburn 18) 34.  R-up: Cormac Renaghan 16) 34(36).

Tue Jan 15 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Marc Sands 13) [Banbridge] 43.  R-up: Dominic Quinn 23) [B'bridge] 42.
  Green NQ.

Sun Jan 13 - Sun Sf 14H
  Wnr: Kevin Maguire 9) 29.  2nd: Damian Smith 6) 28.
  3rd: James Hynes 21) 27.  4th: Kieran Clarke 20) 26.

Sat Jan 12 - Sat Sf 14H
  Wnr: Colin McEneaney 6).  R-up: Sean McGee.

Tue Jan 8 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Benny Talt 14) 42.  R-up: Kevin McKeown 4) 38.
  Green - NQ

Sun Jan 6 - Sun 14H
  Wnr: Jim Renaghan 17) 32.  2nd: Benny Talt 14) 32.
  3rd: Jim Holland 18) 32.  4th: Martin McEneaney Jnr 14) 32.

Sat Jan 5 - Sat 14H
  Wnr: Miceal Byrnes 15) 34(35).  R-up: Fearghal Mallon 12) 31.

Tue Jan 1 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Pat Cunningham 24) 39.  2nd: Brian Keough 16) 38.
  Gr: Ciaran McMahon 5) [Visitor] 32.  3rd: Kevin O'Hare 23) [Visitor] 38.
  Green - NQ

Leave Comment