Gent’s Results 2020

OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF. Every Tuesday
OPEN SENIORS SF. Last Monday Monthly
4TH GREENORE GOLF CLUB CLASSIC. Aug 7th & 8th
2ND CARLINGFORD LOUGH CLASSIC. Withdrawn
Fixtures 2020 (Gents)


          [WHS (World Handicapping System) From Nov. 2nd]
          GREENORE GOLF CLUB. PAR 71   
          BLUE Course Rating 73.4.   Slope 132.       Course Handicap Table (Blue)
          WHITE Course Rating 72.4.   Slope 127.    Course Handicap Table (White)
          GREEN Course Rating 71.9.  Slope 126.    Course Handicap Table (Green)
          
          Every golf club you visit will have it's own 'Course Handicap' Table
          whereby you convert your 'Handicap Index' to the 'Course Handicap' before playing.

PLEASE NOTE WE REQUIRE YOU TO SPEND YOUR VOUCHERS WITHIN SIX MONTHS


Tue Oct 20 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES
  Wnr: Steven Poacher 11) [Wpt] 37.  2nd: Gerry Califf 13) 35.
  Gr: Jack Murtagh 5) [Wpt] 29.  3rd: Peter Tuite 8) [Baltray] 35.
  White - CSS 73/34.

Mon Oct 19 - OPEN SENIORS
  ---

Sun Oct 18 - Sunday Sf. 12H
  Wnr: Shane Murphy 16) 29.   C1 (- 5) Niall O'Callaghan 1) 25.  C2 (6-12): John Daly 11) 28. 
  C3 13-20: Breffni McCabe 18) 25.  C4 (21+): Niall O'Connor 22) 25. 

Sat Oct 17 - Saturday Sf. 12H
  Wnr: Eugene O'Callaghan 19) 27.  2nd: Niall Mulvaney 7) 25.  3rd: Brendan McNally 18) 25.

Thu Oct 15 - Thursday Sf.
  Wnr: Mark Cronin 21) 38.  2nd: Cian Dullaghan -2) 38.
  Green - CSS 71/36.

Tue Oct 13 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES
  Wnr: Brendan McNally 19) 39.  2nd: Brendan Tumilty 6) 37.
  Gr: Cian Dullaghan -2) 36. 3rd: Gareth Strain 5) [Loughgall] 37.
  White - CSS 73/34.

Sun Oct 11 - Greenore Challenge Cup
  Wnr: Sylvester Matthews 15) 42.  Gr: Keith Kelly 4) 36.
  C1: Michael Green 4) 37.  C2: Gerard McGennity 12) 38.  C3: Peter McEneaney 17) 38.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Sat Oct 10 - Sat Sf.
  Wnr: Thomas McGrane 20) 40.  2nd: Eamonn Magee 15) 39.  3rd: Paul Mulligan 24) 37.
  White - CSS 73/34.
  
Thu Oct 8 - Thurs. Sf.
  Wnr: Cian Dullaghan -2) 38.  2nd: Brendan Tumilty 7) 37.
  Green - CSS 71/36.

Tue Oct 6 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES
  Wnr: Richard Brennan 3) 39.  2nd: Paddy Lawless 6) 37.
  Gr: Declan Brennan 6) [M'bridge] 30.  3rd: Billy O'Gorman 9) 36.
  White - CSS 73/34.  V 75/32.

Sun Oct 4 - Cardinal's Cup   Sp: AIDAN STRAIN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (ASEE)
  Wnr: Gavin Joyce 21) 42.  Gr: Karl White 4) 32.
  C1: Gary Keenan 9) 34.  C2: James McGrane 14) 35.  C3: Kevin Conlon 19) 37.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Sat Oct 3 - Club Championship 30 Holes   Sp: BK FORKLIFTS IRL LTD [BENNY TALT]
  Wnr: Cian Dullaghan -2) 77+48=125.
  2nd: Shane Hollywood -1) 77+50=127.
  3rd: Niall O'Callaghan 2) 76+52=128.
  4th: Matthew Giles 2) 81+50=131.
  5th: Padraig Kelly 5) 80+52=132.
  Blue - Rd 1 CSS 75.

Sat Oct 3 - Sat Sf.
  Wnr: Kevin O'Loughlin 25) 35.  2nd: Anthony McArdle 7) 35.  3rd: Aaron McGeough 9) 35.
  White - CSS 75/32.

Thu Oct 1 -  Thurs. Sf.
  Wnr: Gordon McLaren 8) 35.
  Green - CSS 71/36.

Tue Sep 29 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES   Sp: MCVEIGH SERVICES LTD [Seamus McVeigh]
  Wnr: Christopher Prior 6) [Ardglass] 40.  2nd: Richard brennan 4) 40.
  Gr: Andrew Adair 2) [Clandeboye] 35.  3rd: Martin McDonnell 22) [Visitor] 39.
  White - CSS H 72/35.  V 73/34.

Mon Sep 28 - OPEN SENIORS
  Wnr: Liam Power 13) 39.  2nd:  Liam manning 17) 39.  3rd: Martin Rafferty 21) 39.
  Green - CSS 71/36.
  Ladies: Heather Henning 23) [Kilkeel] 36.

Sun Sep 27 - Centenary Trophy   Sp: O'CALLAGHAN INSURANCE
  Wnr: Niall Mulvanney 8) 42.  Gr: Cian Dullaghan -2) 40.
  C1: Matthew Giles 2) 40.  C2: James McGrane 16) 40.  C3: Michael Owen McGrath 19) 41.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Sat Sep 26 - Sat Sf.   Sp: MAC-TEC  [Seamus McParland]
  Wnr: Dean Mulligan 4) 38.  2nd: Luke Clarke 20) 37.  3rd: John Long 12) 35.
  White - CSS 74/33..

Thu Sep 24 - Thurs. Sf.
  ---

Tue Sep 22 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF.   Sp: OLIVER DULLAGHAN
  Wnr: Richard Brennan 4) 41.  2nd: Fergal Campbell 25) [Ashfield] 40.
  Gr: Cian Dullaghan -2) 36.  3rd: Thomas McCann 22) 40.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Sun Sep 20 - Bernard Rafferty Trophy   Sp: STATSPORTS
  Wnr: Matthew Giles 3) 42.  Gr: Keith Kelly 4) 35.
  C1: James McKay 6) 38.  C2: Aidan Brady 12) 40.  C3: Ciaran Gartlan 17) 40.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Sat Sep 19 - Sat Sf.
  Wnr: Andrew McGarrity 16) 42.  2nd: Franck Pelissou 24) 40.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Thu Sep 17 - Thurs. Sf.
  Wnr: Jack Rice 29) 35.
  Green - CSS 71/36.
  
GGC  Gold Medal Qualifiers & Scores, awaiting news on whether they qualified
for the All Ireland Leinster Final. (didn't qualify)
  Callum Giles -14,  Aaron McGeough -18,  Kevin Toner -13 

Tue Sep 15 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Cathal Copas 12) [Mannan] 40.  2nd: Peter McEneaney 18) 39.
  Gr: Craig Black 2) [Portadown] 34.  3rd: Alan Wilson 12) [Armagh] 38.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Sun Sep 13 - O'Hare Memorial Trophy
  Wnr: Diarmuid Murphy 10 40.  Gr: Daragh lafferty 5) 34.
  C1: Leo Shannon 7) 39.  C2: Mark McArdle 13) 40.  C3: Gerry Cumiskey 20) 40.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Sat Sep 12 - Sat Sf.
  Wnr: Peter Begley 12) 42.  2nd: Richard Brennan 4) 40.  3rd: Niall O'Connor 24) 38.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Thu Sep 10 - Thurs. Sf.
  Wnr: Joseph McLean 17) 40.  2nd: Aaron McGeough 9) 40.
  Green - CSS 71/36.

Tue Sep 8 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF.
  Wnr: Colin Roche 6) 42.  2nd: Martin McFadden 12) 38.
  Gr: Kevin McKeown 3) 33.  3rd: Joseph Whelan 12) 37.
  White - CSS 72/35,  V 73/34.

Sun Sep 6 - President's Prize   PRESIDENT MR PADDY KIRK
  Wnr: Jim Sheridan 13) 70.
  R-up: Andrew Cunningham 9) 70.  Gr: Shane Hollywood 0) 71.
  C1: Matthew Lynch 5) 71.  C2: John McCormick 14) 70.  C3: Terry Curtis 19) 74.  Snr: Jerry McCarthy 19) 76.
  Blue - CSS 73.
  
Sat Sep 5 - Sat Sf.
  Wnr: Colin McEneaney 5) 36.  2nd: Richard Brennan 4) 36.  3rd: Martin O'Brien 17) 36.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Thu Sep 3 - Thurs. Sf.
  Wnr: Edward Harmon 13) 40.
  Green - CSS 71/36.

Tue Sep 01 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Ciaran Daly 15) [Dlk] 38.  2nd: Gerry Tuohy 18) [Shannon] 37.
  Gr: Cian Dullaghan -2) 38.  3rd: Declan Brennan 8) [Mayobridge] 36.
  White - CSS H 72/35, V 73/34.

Mon Aug 31 - OPEN SENIORS
  Wnr: Cathal Copas 13) [Mannan]  38.  2nd Brien Keough 17) 38.  3rd: R McCann 8) [Spa] 36.
  Green - CSS 73/34.
  Lady Wnr: Michelle Quinn [Co Louth]

Sat 29/Sun 30 Aug - Dunnes Londis Bellurgan Sprecial Prize   Sp; LARRY DUNNE
  Wnr: Andrew Mackin 17) 42.
  R-up: John Grant 20) 41.  Gr: Cian Dullaghan -2) 33.
  C1: Aidan Mernagh 8) 38.  C2: Kieran Boyd 13) 38.  C3: Vincent Mckevitt 23) 37.
  White - CSS Sat 74/33. Sun 72/35.

Thu Aug 27 - Thursday Sf.
  Wnr: Colin Roche 6) 36.
  Green - CSS 74/RO.

Tue Aug 25 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES
  --

Sun Aug 23 - Captain's prize   CAPTAIN DERMOT O'FARRELL
  Wnr: Cian Dullaghan -1) 73+71=144
  2nd: Shaun O'Connor  72+72=144.  3rd: Michael Concannon Jr 12) 76+70=146.  Gr: Dean Mulligan 4) 74+80=154.
  C1: Diarmuid Murphy 10) 73+74=147.  C2: Sean Dullaghan 16) 68+79=147.  C3: Terry Curtis 19) 75+76=151.
  Snr: Brian Keough 17) 79+74=153.  Rd1: Raymond Cull 14) 70.  Rd2: Gavin McErlean 3) 72.
  Blue - CSS 75.

Sat Aug 22 - Sat Sf.
  Wnr: Daragh Lafferty 6) 39.  2nd: Kevin Toner 18) 38.
  White - CSS 73/34.

Sat Aug 22 - Captain's Prize Non-Qualifiers   CAPTAIN DERMOT O'FARRELL
  Wnr: PJ Carroll 5) 36.
  White - CSS 73/34.

Thu Aug 20 - Captain's Prize To 5 Day Members   CAPTAIN DERMOT O'FARRELL
  Wnr: Kamel Smaina 23) 27.
  Green  - CSS 74/RO

Thu Aug 20 - Thurs. Sf.
  Wnr: Sean kellegher 2) 31.
  Green - CSS 74/RO

Tue Aug 18 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Neill Murphy 9) [Dlk] 39.  2nd: Aidan Brady 14) 39.
  Gr: Sean Kellegher 3) 33. 3rd: Damien Martin 12) [Rossmore] 37.
  White - CSS 73/34.

Fri/Sat Aug 15/16 - Captain's prize Rd 1   CAPTAIN DERMOT O'FARRELL
   Leaders: 
  Sean Dullaghan 68, Raymond Cull 70, Dean Mulligan 70, Andrew Mackin 70,
  Des McConville 71. Shaun O'Connor 72.
  Blue - CSS Rd1A 75, Rd1B 73.

Thu Aug 13 - Thursday Sf.
  Wnr: George O'Farrell 16) 39.  2nd: Michael Green 3) 38.
  Green - CSS 71/36.

Tue Aug 11 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Shane Hollywood 0) 40.  2nd: David Duffin 5) [Wpt] 40.
  Gr: Declan Hughes 1) [Fortwilliam] 35.  3rd: Christopher Lynch 8) 39.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Sun Aug 9 - DJ Kearney Silver Putter
  Wnr: Ed Maguire 20) 41.  Gr: Shane Hollywood 0) 37.
  C1:  PJ Carroll 6) 38.  C2: John Long 12) 37.  C3: Franck Pelissou 25) 37.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Fri/Sat Aug 7/8 4TH GREENORE GOLF CLUB CLASSIC   Sp: GREENORE PORT
  Overall Winners:
  Wnr: Team Alan McGrath  103.
   2nd: Team Mick Gaffney [Malahide]  99.
  3rd:  Team Rolan McGarry  99.
  4th: Team Mick O'Connor [Malahide]  95.
  5th: Team Frank Mullen  94.
  Ladies: Team Ann King  73.
  Friday:
  1st: Team Gerry Finn.  2nd: Team Kevin Maguire.  3rd: Team E O'Reilly {Malahide].
  Non-GUI: Team Paul Rogan.
  Saturday:
  1st: Team Garret O'Brien.  2nd: Team Gerry Cumiskey.  3rd: Team Aidan Mernagh.
  Non-GUI: Team Hugh D Murphy.

Thu Aug 6 - Thursday Sf.
  Wnr: Christopher Lynch 9) 40.  2nd: Cian Dullaghan -1) 39.  3rd: Rolan McGarry 18) 39.
  Green - CSS 71/36.

Tue Aug 4 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Hugh D Murphy 7) 39.  2nd: Alan McGrath 2) 37.
  Gr: Niall Doran 0) [Mourne] 34.  3rd: Ciaran Connell 22) 37.
  White - CSS 73/34.

Mon Aug 3 - OPEN FOURBALL   Sp: READY MIXED CONCRETE IRL
  Wnrs: Brian Keough 17) Brian Rafferty 10)  45.
  2nd: Paddy lawless 6) Joe McCarthy 14)  45.
  3rd: Tim Gaffney 18) Liz Gaffney 21) [Headfort]  44.

Sun Aug 2 - Professional's prize   MR. ROBERT GILES
  Wnr: Niall O'Callaghan 2) 41.
  R-up: Sean Kellegher 3) 39.  Gr: Karl White 4) 34.
  C1: Morgan McGarrity 10) 38.  C2: Sean O'Connor 13) 38.  C3: Ciaran Connell 24) 39.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Sat Aug 1 - Sat Sf.
  Wnr: Dylan McGarrity 14) 41.  2nd: Brian Connor 16) 39.  3rd: Leo Shannon 8) 39.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Thu Jul 30 - Gent's Sf.
  Wnr: Miceal Byrnes 9) 39.  2nd: Kevin Toner 20) 39.
  Green - CSS 71/36.

Tue Jul 28 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Peter McEneaney 19) 40.  2nd: Peter Tuite 10) [Co Louth] 39.
  Gr: Jim Carvill -2) [Banbridge] 35.  3rd: Martin Forry 12) [Headfort] 36.
  White - CSS 74/33.

Mon Jul 27 - OPEN SENIORS
  Wnr: Liam Miley 14) 38.  2nd: Kevin McKeown 4) 34.
  Green - CSS 74 R.O.
  Ladies Wnr: Julie McCartan [Armagh].  2nd: Margaret Hanley.

Sun Jul 26 - Special Competition
  Wnr: Callum Giles 5) 68+72=140.
  2nd: Sean McGee 11) 66+74=140.  Gr: Shane Hollywood 0) 71+76=147.
  C1: Daragh Lafferty 7) 65+77=142.  C2: David Oliver 14) 69+75=144. C3: Kevin Cullen 17) 69+73=142.
  Rd1: Aaron McGeough 15) 66.  Rd2: Dermot Kilbride 8) 70.
  Blue - CSS 73.

Sat Jul 25 - Saturday Sf.
  Wnr: Aaron McGeough 13) 45.  2nd: Kevin Toner 23) 42.  3rd: Tom Ward 14) 40.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Thu Jul 23 - Gents Sf.
  Wnr: kevin Toner 24) 38.  2nd: Liam Power 13) 38
  Green - CSS 72/35.

Tue Jul 21 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Niall Donnelly 16) [B'bridge] 42.  2nd: John Dunne 6) [Wpt] 40.
  Gr: Jamie Fletcher 1) [Wpt] 39.  3rd: Noel Guinane 16) 40.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Sat/Sun Jul 18/19 - Special Competition Rd1 Leaders
  Daragh Lafferty 7) 65, Aaron McGeough 15) 66, Hugh D Murphy 8) 66, Darren Kirwan 23) 67,
  Daniel Connell 10) 68, Callum Giles 5) 68, John Phillips 22) 68.
  Blue - CSS Rd1A 73,  Rd1B 73.
  Lady Captain's Prize Gents Wnr: Callum Giles.

Thu Jul 16 - Gents Sf
  Wnr: Matthew Giles 3) 40.  Callum Giles 6) 38.
  Green - CSS 73/34

Tue Jul 14 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Mark McArdle 15) 38.  2nd: Jamie Mulligan 14) 38.
  Gr: Declan Hughes 1) [Fortwilliam] 34.  3rd: Thomas McCann 23) 37.
  White - CSS H 72/35, V 73/34.

O.W. Mon Jul 13 - OPEN 4 PERSON TEAM
  Wnrs: Larry Hughes 18) Gerry Califf 12) Frank Mullen 15) Agustine Goss 13)  88.
  2nd: Jamie Mulligan 14) Callum Giles 6) Paul Mulligan 23) Stephen Finnegan 8)  88.
  3rd: Michael Gaffney 16) Alan Reilly 13) Michael Lawlor 11) Pierce Tolan 21) [All Malahide] 88.

O.W. Sun Jul 12 - Open Singles Sf.
  Wnr: Callum Giles 7) 40.  2nd: Gerard White 14) 39.
  Gr: Shane Hollywood 0) 35.  3rd: Andrew McGee 14) 38.  4th: Kevin Rogan 4) 38.
    Ladies Wnr: Emily McGuinness 8)  36.
  White - CSS 72/35.

O.W. Sat Jul 11 - OPEN FOURBALL
  Wnrs: Johnny McKeown 20) Tom Ward 14) 45.
  2nd: John Murphy 8) Joe Reenan 32) 45.
  3rd: Niall O'Callaghan 2) Ronan O'Callaghan 17) 44.
  4th: Christopher Lynch 9) Micheal Byrnes 9) 44.

O.W. Fri Jul 10 - OPEN 4 PERSON SCRAMBLE   Sp: DIAMOND SHIPPING [Joe Finnegan]
  Wnrs: Shane Leathem 10) John McCormick 13) Michael Farrelly 28) Rory Trainor 10) [C'hill] 57.9
  2nd:  Domnic Quinn 23) Andrew Quinn 5) Jim Carvill +2) Gordon Haire 4) [All B'bridge] 58.
  3rd: David O'Callaghan 9) Niall O'Callaghan 2) Jim Smyth 15) [B'bush] Don McLoughlin 12) [B'bush] 58.2.

Thu Jul 9 - Gents Sf.
  Wnr: Eamonn Magee 16) 39.  2nd: Callum Giles 7) 38.  3rd: Gerry Califf 14) 38.
  Green - CSS 73/34.

Tue Jul 7 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF.   Sp: DANIEL MALLON FUNERAL DIRECTOR
  Wnr: Sean Kellegher 3) 41.  2nd: Jamie Mulligan 15) 40.
  Gr: Shane Hollywood 0) 37.  3rd: Michael Green 3) 38.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Sun Jul 5 - Mullatee Trophy   Sp: TRUFORM [Brendan Tumilty]
  Wnr: Mark McArdle 16) 37.  Gr: Keith Kelly 4) 31.
  C1: PJ Carroll 6) 34.  C2: Raymond Cull 15) 34.  C3: Eamonn Magee 17) 34.
  White - CSS 75/32.

Sat Jul 4 - Saturday Sf.
  Wnr: Shane Hollywood 1) 39.  2nd: Sheelan Strain 14) 39.
  3rd: Sean Duffy 18) 38.  4th: Callum Giles 8) 38.
  White - CSS 72/35.

 Thu Jul 2 - Gents Sf.
  Wnr: Noel Connolly 20) 42.  2nd: Jamie Mulligan 16) 39.  3rd: Matthew Lynch 6) 38.
  Green - CSS 71/36.

Tue Jun 30 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF 
  Wnr: Max McCloskey 14) [Dunlaoire] 43. 2nd: Matthew Lynch 7) 43.
  Gr: Michael Green 4) 38. 3rd: Pearse Delargey 9) [Visitor] 42.
  White - CSS 72/35.

Tue Mar 24 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Ciaran Dunne 12) [Dlk] 38.  2nd: Aaron McGeough 15) 37.
  Gr: Cian Dullaghan -2) 34.  3rd: Gerry Cumiskey 20) 36.

Sun Mar 22 - Newry Challenge Cup
  Wnr: Shane Leathem 11) 44.  Gr: Shane Hollywood 1) 36.
  C1: Richard Brennan 4) 38.  C2: Shaun O'Connor 12) 36.  C3: Martin Keenan 17) 39.

Sat Mar 21 - Sat Sf.
  Wnr: Adam McDonnell 4) 35.  2nd: Keith Cohalan 6) 34.  3rd: Gerry Cumiskey 20)34.

Tue Mar 17 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF   Sp: FOUR SEASONS HOTEL CARLINGFORD
  Wnr: Shane Hollywood 1) 38. 
  2nd: Martin Sherlock 10) [Ardee] 38.  Gr: Cian Dullaghan -2) 37.
  3rd: Gerard Kennedy 10) 37.  4th: Kevin Cullen 17) 37.

Sun Mar 15 - Fr. Bob Callan Cup
  Wnr: Justin Reel 10) 39.  Gr: Cian Dullaghan -2) 33.
  C1: Gary Keenan 9) 37.  C2: Jim Sheridan 12) 35.  C3: Kevin Conlon 18) 35.

Sat Mar 14 - Sat Sf
  Wnr: John McGahon 18) 40.  R-up: Rolan McGarry 20) 39.

Tue Mar 10 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF (14H)   Sp: KMR
  Wnr: Sean Kellegher 3) 27.  R-up: Tony McCusker 16) [Spa] 26. 

 Winter League Final Results   Sp: RICE & RODDY (KIA) MOTORS
  Winning Team: 
  Paddy Lawless, Liam Power, Eddie Harmon,
  Gerard Gartlan, Barry McCourt, Ciaran Gartlan.
  R-up Team:
  Dermot Kilbride, Damian Kilgallon, Jim Renaghan,
  Joe McCarthy, David Norton, Gus Brennan.
  Singles:
  C1: Padraig Kelly.  C2: Brendan Halpenny.  C3: Ciaran Gartlan.

Sun Mar 8 - Sun Sf
  Wnr: John Long 12) 38(39).  2nd: Keith Carron 11) 38.
  3rd: Justin Reel 10) 37.  4th: Aaron McGeough 15) 37.

Sat Mar 7 - Sat Sf
  Wnr: Rolan McGarry 20) 39(41).  R-up: Gerry Toner 18) 37.

Tue Mar 3 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Sean Conroy 11) 36.  R-up: Francis Clarke 13) 35.

Sun Mar 1 - Captain's Drive-in.   Sp: MONAGHAN BOTTLERS
                      Captains DERMOT O'FARRELL & ANNE MCDONNELL
  Am: Gent's Singles
  Wnr: Damian Kilgallon 11) 39.  2nd: Paul Murchan 10) 38.  3rd: Gerard White 14) 36.
  Pm: 4 Person Scramble
  Wnrs: Miceal Byrnes, George O'Farrell, Rosemary Hanratty, Donal P O'Hagan  54.4
  R-ip: Keith Carron, Laurence O'Hanlon, Brian Keough, Siobhan O'Hagan  56.8

Sat  Feb 29 - Sat 14H
  Wnr: Rolan McGarry 20) 30(32).

Tue Feb 25 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF 14H
  Wnr: Sean Kellegher 3) 32.

               Rice & Roddy Motors W. League Scores 2019/20
Sun Feb 23 - Sun 14H/ W. League 10.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Gavin McErlean 3) 31.  2nd: PJ Carroll 5) 29.
  3rd: Morgan McGarrity 10) 29.  4th: John Long 12) 28.
  
Sat Feb 22 - Sat 14H/ W. League 10.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Karl White 4) 32.  R-up: Gerry Cumiskey 31(33).

Tue Feb 18 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Paul Casey 13) 36. R-up: Barry McCourt 17) 36.

Sun Feb 16 - Sun 14H
  Wnr: Ian Young 6) 30.  R-up: Keith Kelly 4) 30(31).

Sat Feb 15
  Gerard Kennedy

Tue Feb 11 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  ---

Sun Feb 9 - Sun 14H
  ---

Sat Feb 8 - Sat 14H
  Wnr: Gerry Cumiskey 20) 33(35).  R-up: Gus Brennan 22) 32.

Tue Feb 4 - OPEN GENT'S SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Paddy Lawless 6) 38.  2nd: John McGahon 18) 36.
  Gr: Richard Brennan 4) 30.  3rd: Rodney Scott 8) [Visitor] 35.

Sun Feb 2 - Sun 14H / W. League 9.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Ciaran Gartlan 20) 35(37).  2nd: Sean Clarke 9) 35.
  3rd: Gerard McGuinness 20) 32(34).  4th: Paul Casey 13) 31.

Sat Feb 1 - Sat 14H / W. League 9.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Jim McCartan 16) 30.  R-up: Liam Power 12) 29(30).

Tue Jan 28 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Kevin McKeown  4) 39.  2nd: Paul Haughey 9) 39.
  Gr: Iain Witherspoon 3) [Ballyclare] 27.  3rd: Liam Power 12) 37. 

Mon Jan 27 - OPEN GENTS SENIORS SF
  Wnr: Noel Guinane 16) 36.  R-up: Kevin McKeown 4) 34.

             Rice & Roddy W. League Scores
Sun Jan 26 - Sun 14H / W. League 8.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: David Norton 15) 34.  2nd: James Coburn 18) 33.
  3rd: Sean O'Connor 13) 33.  4th: Oliver Dullaghan 16) 33.

Sat Jan 25 - Sat 14H / W.League 8.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Sean McGee 11) 33.  R-up: Aidan Mernagh 9) 32.

Tue Jan 21 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Frank McCracken 13) [Edenmore] 40.  2nd: Sam Quigley 24) [Down Royal] 40.
  Gr: Kevin McKeown 4) 33. 3rd: Tony Eaton 18) 40.
 
Sun Jan 19 - Sun 14H / W. League 7.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Tom Ward 14) 34(35).  2nd: Gerard McGuinness 20) 32(33).
   3rd: Damian Smith 6) 32.  4th: Keith Cohalan 6) 32(34).

Sat Jan 18 - Sat 14H / W. League 7.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Gerry Toner 18) 32.  R-up: Gerard Kennedy 10) 31(32)

Tue Jan 14 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  ---

Sun Jan 12 -  Sun 14H / W. League 6.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Kevin McKenna 16) 34.  2nd: Brendan Halpenny 13) 34.
  3rd: Augustine Goss 13) 33.  4th: Jim Renaghan 17) 33.

Sat Jan 11 - Sat 14H / W. League 6.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS
  Wnr: Michael Green 4) 29(31).

Tue Jan 7 - OPEN GENTS SINGLES SF
  Wnr: Colin Roche 5) [Dlk] 43.  R-up: Cian Dullaghan -1) 39.

Sun Jan 5 - Sun 14H / W. League 5.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS 
  Wnr: Padraig Kelly 5) 31(32).  2nd: Peter Gray 16) 30(31). 
  3rd: Paul Haughey 9) 30(32).  4th: Brendan Tumilty 6) 30. 

Sat Jan 4 - Sat 14H / W. League 5.   Sp: RICE & RODDY MOTORS 
  Wnr: Gerard Kennedy 10) 31. R-up: Eugene Woods 13) 30. 
  

Leave Comment