LADIES RESULTS 2019

Thursday 13/06/2019
Open Day Singles SF

No Entries
9H Singles SF
No Entries

Saturday 08/06/2019
Centenary Trophy Medal & GoY 3

Winner: Clodagh McCarthy 75 nett
Runner-Up: Maire McAnallen 76 nett
1st 9: Emily McGuinness 35 nett
2nd 9: Aideen McGahon 36 nett
Twos: Emily McGuinness on 6th, Clodagh McCarthy on 14th

Thursday 06/06/2019
Open Day Singles Sf

Winner: Jane Fegan 34 pts
9H SF Singles
No Entries

Saturday 25th May + 1st June 2019
Combined Special Competition SF

Overall Winner: Noreen Craven 33+31 = 64 pts
First Day: Rita Mulligan 41 pts
Second Day: Carmel McCarthy 33 pts.
Twos: Marian Jordan on 6th.

Thursday 30/05/2019
Open Day Singles SF

Winner: Marie McAnallen 30 pts
9H SF Singles SF
Winner: Antoinette Shields 14 pts.

Thursday 23/05/2019
Open Day Singles SF

Winner: Seana McGuinness 40 pts.
9H Singles SF
Sweep Winner: Rosanna Crudden 24 pts.

Saturday 18/05/2019
No Competition
Greenore GC Classic

Thursday 16/05/2019
Open Day Singles SF

No Entries.
9H Singles SF
Insufficient Entries

Saturday 11/05/2019
Granard Cup Fourball SF

Winners:
Antoinette Shields & Seana McGuinness 41 pts

Thursday 09/05/2019
Open Day Singles SF

No Entries
9H SF Singles SF
Insufficient Entries

Saturday 04/05/2019
Captain Jim Sheridan’s Prize Str/Medal/GoY 2

Winner: Seana McGuinness 74 nett
R-Up: Kay McCartan 79 nett Bk 9
Gross: Emily McGuinness 93 grs pts
Third; Maureen McCartan 79 nett
Twos: Seana McGuinness & Rita Mulligan on 6th.

Thursday 02/05/2019
Open Day Singles SF

Winner: Maureen McCartan 19 pts
No Twos.

Saturday 27/04/2019
No Competition
ILGU Teams

Thursday 25/04/2019
Open Day Singles SF

Winner: Noreen Craven 29 pts
Twos: Siobhan O’Hagan on 14th

Saturday 20/04/2019
9H Singles SF

Winner: Stephanie Malone 16 pts

Thursday 18/04/2019
Open Day Singles SF

No Entries

Saturday 13/04/2019
Hunter Moore Cup SF

Winner: Monica Mullen 33 pts
Runner-up: Roisin Daly 32 pts Bk 9
Third: Kay McCartan 32 pts.
No Twos.

Thursday 11/04/2019
Open Day Singles SF

Winner: Monica Mullen 34 pts.
Twos: Mary McGoey & Kay McCartan on 10th

Saturday 06/04/2019
Clarke Cup SF GoY 1

Winner: Aideen McGahon 32 pts
R-Up: Marie McAnallen 29 pts
1st 9: Roisin Daly 18 pts
2nd 9: Marian Jordan 13 pts
Twos: Sheila Berrills 6th, 10th.

Thursday 04/04/2019
Open Day Singles SF

Winner: Siobhan O’Hagan 26 pts.

Saturday 30/03/2019
Green Trophy SF

Winner: Mary McGoey 31 pts Bk 9
Runner-Up: Ann Connor 31 pts Bk 6
Third: Sheila Berrills 31 pts.

Thursday 28/03/2019
Open Day Singles

Winner: Noreen Craven 34 pts
No Twos.

Saturday 23/03/2019
Breffni Shield Scotch Foursomes
Winners: Ailish McCartan & Kay McCartan 73.4 nett
Runners-Up: Antoinette Shields & Emily McGuinness 75.3 nett

Saturday 16/03/2019
14H SF

Winner: Monica Mullen 21 pts

Midweek Sun 10th/Fri 15th March
Winner: Marie McAnallen 16 pts

Saturday 09/03/2019
14H SF
Winner: Maureen McCartan 26 pts
Runner-Up: Fionnuala Gaffney 25 pts

Midweek Sun 3rd /Fri 8th March
Carried Over

Saturday 02/03/2019
Competition cancelled

Midweek Sun 24th Feb/Fri 01st March
Carried Over

Saturday 23/02/2019
11H SF
Winner: Kay McCartan 22 pts.

Midweek Sun 17th/Fri 22nd Feb.
Winner: Rita Mulligan 21 pts

Saturday 16/02/2019
Two Lady Team Event 11H SF

Winners: Mary P. Kirk & Kay McCartan 36 pts.

Midweek Sun 10th/Fri 15th Feb.
Carried Over

Saturday 09/02/2019
11H SF

Winner: Sheila Berrills 22 pts

Midweek Sun 03/Fri 08 Feb
Winner: Marian Jordan 20 pts

Saturday 02/02/2019
3 Lady Waltz SF
Winners: Angela McParland, Mary Ryan, Catherine Woods 35pts

Midweek Sun 27th Jan/Fri 1st Feb
Carried Over

Saturday 26/01/2019
NO COMPETITION
Rescheduled to Sat 2nd Feb.

Midweek Sun 20th/Fri 25th Jan
Carried over

Saturday 19/01/2019
11H SF

Winner: Carmel McCarthy 25 pts.

Midweek 11H SF
Sun 13th/Fri 18th Jan

Carried Over

Saturday 12/01/2019
11H SF

Winner: Aideen McGahon 20 pts (Bk 9)
Runner-Up: Teresa Sweeney 20 pts (Bk 3)

Leave Comment